Two or more storey in Shannon

279, Boul. Jacques-Cartier, 1

SoldFrontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Living room
Sold
34 
2| 1| 106.14 mc
№ Centris 26978075

Description

Highlights

Year built
2017
Living area
106.14 mc
Condo fee
100 $ / month
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.7x6.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x16.10 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x10.1 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.8x9.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.3x3.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
9.6x18.11 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.6x12.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
6.8x9.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
16.4x15.3 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
9.2x14.9 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 148 $
School taxes (2025)
220 $
Total
2 368 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
74 800 $
Building
228 900 $
303 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
543,999 $ 880, Ch. Connolly Saint-Georges-de-Windsor Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 21984762
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
163,500 $ 130, Rue Notre-Dame E. Cap-Chat Two or more storey
5| 1| 142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
LaynaCouillard
Layna Couillard Residential Real Estate Broker
SimonCouillard
Simon Couillard Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Marie-PierBernard
Marie-Pier Bernard Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  4,350

Suggested properties

Open house
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
New
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189