Two or more storey in Québec (Beauport)

584, Rue Veillon

SoldFrontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Washroom
Sold
33 
3| 1| 98.2 mc
№ Centris 17702140

Description

Highlights

Year built
1994
Living area
98.2 mc
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Energy efficiency
Energy rating 0 to 100
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.10x3 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12x12 P
Parquetry
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x10.2 P
Parquetry
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x9.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
4.6x5.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
15.3x11 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.3x9.1 P
Carpet
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.5x8.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
11x9.4 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
12.3x17.3 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
12.5x9.2 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 484 $
School taxes (2026)
166 $
Total
2 650 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
105 000 $
Building
150 000 $
255 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
543,999 $ 880, Ch. Connolly Saint-Georges-de-Windsor Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 21984762
New
850,000 $ 2450, Rue de Bayonne Mascouche (City) Two or more storey
5| 3
№ Centris 22425728
ElisabethBrie
Elisabeth Brie Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,069

New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
Open house
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
4| 2| 340.1 mc