Bungalow in Saint-Donat

128, Rue Brunelle

NewSolarium/Sunroom Frontage Frontage Back facade Back facade
New
58 

235,000 $

1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117

Description

Highlights

Year built
1983
Living area
52.6 mc
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Wood
Roofing
Tin
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.2x9.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x10.0 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x8.7 P
Floating floor
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x7.10 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
9.1x13.3 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
9.1x3.9 P
Plancher flottant et céramique
Den
Basement
10.4x9.6 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 772 $
School taxes (2026)
95 $
Total
1 867 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
16 600 $
Building
117 400 $
134 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
349,000 $ 3365, Boul. Thibeau Trois-Rivières (Saint-Louis-de-France) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 11181332
New
575,000 $ 1080, Ch. du Lac-McCaskill Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique) Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 12602829
New
750,000 $ 1280, Route 364 Morin-Heights Bungalow
3| 2| 160.54 mc
№ Centris 13551215
New
349,000 $ 192, Rue Cadillac Val-d'Or (Bourlamaque) Bungalow
3| 1| 1015 pc
№ Centris 14937517
New
535,000 $ 4, Rue Guillaume Morin-Heights Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 17601164
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
BryanMichaud
Bryan Michaud Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AmélieGauvreau
Amélie Gauvreau Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
KellyLévesque
Kelly Lévesque Residential Real Estate Broker