Bungalow in Rimouski

473, Rue des Jésuites

SoldFrontage Frontage Frontage Overall View Hallway
Sold
47 
3| 1| 70.2 mc
№ Centris 26419083

Description

Highlights

Year built
1973
Living area
70.2 mc
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.5x3.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
7.1x8.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
7.8x9.1 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x11.9 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x11.5 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.1x6.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
16.3x12.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.8x11.1 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
17.7x5.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
Storage
Basement
16.3x7.4 P
Vinyle
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 408 $
School taxes (2025)
138 $
Total
2 546 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
61 600 $
Building
193 800 $
255 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
BryanMichaud
Bryan Michaud Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AmélieGauvreau
Amélie Gauvreau Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  17,220

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2