One-and-a-half-storey house in Matane
51

289,000 $
2|
2|
1620 pc
Description
Highlights
Year built
1954
Living area
1620 pc
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
14.6x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x12.0 P
Wood
11.0x12.0 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14.8x8.11 P
Ceramic tiles
14.8x8.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x15.0 P
Ceramic tiles
11.0x15.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
11.0x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x9.5 P
Floating floor
11.3x9.5 P
Floating floor
Portique arrière
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x4.9 P
Ceramic tiles
7.6x4.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
26.0x11.9 P
Wood
26.0x11.9 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
21.4x10.7 P
Ceramic tiles
21.4x10.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
8.0x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
8.0x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
Basement
21.9x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
21.9x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde-robe de cèdre
Basement
5.3x9.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
5.3x9.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 786 $
School taxes (2025)
106 $
Total
2 892 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
19 300 $
Building
189 300 $
208 600 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
130,000 $
22, Ch. de la Colline
Notre-Dame-des-Bois
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1|
69.0 mc
№ Centris 27060698
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 708
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
130,000 $
22, Ch. de la Colline
Notre-Dame-des-Bois
One-and-a-half-storey house