One-and-a-half-storey house in Matane
20

279,000 $
5|
1
Description
Highlights
Year built
1950
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.11x3.11 P
Floating floor
6.11x3.11 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
19.7x11.5 P
Floating floor
19.7x11.5 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13x9.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
13x9.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8x11.10 P
Flexible floor coverings
8x11.10 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.7x7.5 P
Ceramic tiles
8.7x7.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.3x9.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
12.3x9.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.8x11.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
11.8x11.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
13.9x8.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
13.9x8.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
15.11x13.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
15.11x13.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.11x15.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
11.11x15.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Laundry room
Basement
15x18.3 P
Concrete
15x18.3 P
Concrete
Family room
Basement
29.6x11.4 P
Carpet
29.6x11.4 P
Carpet
Storage
Basement
11.2x19 P
Concrete
11.2x19 P
Concrete
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x7 P
Flexible floor coverings
9.7x7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 589 $
School taxes (2025)
100 $
Total
2 689 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
42 300 $
Building
146 700 $
189 000 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
225,000 $
572, 4e Rang E.
Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière
One-and-a-half-storey house
4|
1
№ Centris 12125579
149,999 $
261, 6e rue du Parc-Roco
Mandeville
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 26233898
179,000 $
242, Ch. des Perdrix
Mont-Laurier (Mont-Laurier)
One-and-a-half-storey house
1|
1
№ Centris 22327834
215,000 $
1138, Ch. du Lac-McCaskill
Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 20372562
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 10,045
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
225,000 $
572, 4e Rang E.
Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière
One-and-a-half-storey house
4|
1
№ Centris 12125579
149,999 $
261, 6e rue du Parc-Roco
Mandeville
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 26233898
179,000 $
242, Ch. des Perdrix
Mont-Laurier (Mont-Laurier)
One-and-a-half-storey house
1|
1
№ Centris 22327834
215,000 $
1138, Ch. du Lac-McCaskill
Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 20372562
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon