One-and-a-half-storey house in Matane
29

4|
2
Description
Highlights
Year built
1925
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6x6.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
6x6.2 P
Flexible floor coverings
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x11.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
9.4x11.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x11.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
10.7x11.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x13.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
10.6x13.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x13.6 P
Floating floor
9.4x13.6 P
Floating floor
Solarium/Sunroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.4x15.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
5.4x15.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
8.7x11.4 P
Flexible floor coverings
8.7x11.4 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
2nd floor
5.6x6.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
5.6x6.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
7.2x11.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
7.2x11.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
8.7x11.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
8.7x11.1 P
Flexible floor coverings
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
9.6x11.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
9.6x11.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Storage
Basement
24x24 P
Concrete
24x24 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 319 $
School taxes (2025)
76 $
Total
2 395 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
19 300 $
Building
142 400 $
161 700 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 12,014
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house