Duplex in Matane

197-199, Rue Bergeron

SoldFrontage Exterior Living room Dining room Dining room
Sold
15 
1| 1
№ Centris 28510104

Description

Highlights

Year built
1927
Potential gross revenue
16,440 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 434 $
School taxes (2026)
127 $
Total
3 561 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
16 500 $
Building
179 900 $
196 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
739,900 $ 441Z-443Z, Rue Jarry Saint-Jérôme (Saint-Jérôme) Duplex
3| 2
№ Centris 27738137
New
434,500 $ 16165-16175, Av. St-Augustin Saint-Hyacinthe (La Providence) Duplex
2| 1| 221.6 mc
№ Centris 24630196
New
280,000 $ 4, Rue du Capitaine Baie-Saint-Paul Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27531058
New
249,000 $ 2591-2593, Rue Laflèche Saint-Paulin Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27186574
New
398,500 $ 2331-2333, Rue Lamarche Saguenay (Arvida) Duplex
4| 2
№ Centris 13293906
New
249,000 $ 10Z-12Z, Rue Forget Clermont Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 20902478
FrédéricBéland
Frédéric Béland Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
SheilaFortin
Sheila Fortin Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  7,793

3| 2
№ Centris 27738137
New
2| 1| 221.6 mc
№ Centris 24630196
New
280,000 $ 4, Rue du Capitaine Baie-Saint-Paul Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27531058
New
249,000 $ 2591-2593, Rue Laflèche Saint-Paulin Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27186574
New
398,500 $ 2331-2333, Rue Lamarche Saguenay (Arvida) Duplex
4| 2
№ Centris 13293906
New
249,000 $ 10Z-12Z, Rue Forget Clermont Duplex