Bungalow in Les Méchins

474, Route Bellevue E.

Frontage Back facade Frontage Living room Living room
45 

259,000 $

2| 1
№ Centris 24451646

Description

Highlights

Year built
1973
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.6x4.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.8x16.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
9x11.9 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
16.8x11 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x11.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x10.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x10.8 P
Linoleum
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
6.3x9.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Living room
Basement
12.10x15.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Home office
Basement
11.3x11.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Home office
Basement
11.2x10 P
Flexible floor coverings
Storage
Basement
6.6x17.9 P
Concrete
Chambre à bois
Basement
8.9x11.7 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
8.11x7.9 P
Concrete
Family room
Basement
15.4x9.4 P
Flexible floor coverings
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 709 $
School taxes (2025)
81 $
Total
1 790 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
14 100 $
Building
174 200 $
188 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
SheilaFortin
Sheila Fortin Residential Real Estate Broker
FrédéricBéland
Frédéric Béland Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker