Two or more storey in Causapscal

334, Route Guay

SoldFrontage Frontage Garage Kitchen Dining room
Sold
26 
4| 1
№ Centris 11962086

Description

Highlights

Year built
1943
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.4x11.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
7.8x17.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
20.1x11.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
19.9x11.3 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x9.5 P
Granit
Home office
2nd floor
9.5x8.8 P
Carpet
Bathroom
2nd floor
4.9x5.8 P
Carpet
Family room
2nd floor
17.4x11.2 P
Carpet
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.0x11.9 P
Carpet
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.3x12.1 P
Carpet
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.11x14.1 P
Carpet
Storage
2nd floor
5.1x9.1 P
Carpet
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 721 $
School taxes (2025)
88 $
Total
3 809 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
14 400 $
Building
140 300 $
154 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
289,000 $ 140, Rue Orcutt Coaticook Two or more storey
3| 1| 1560 pc
№ Centris 26227196
Open house
474,900 $ 1548, Rue Marcel-Marcotte Sherbrooke (Rock Forest) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 26461476
New
364,900 $ 1900-1910, Rue Brébeuf Saint-Hyacinthe (Centre-Ville/Christ-Roi) Two or more storey
2| 2
№ Centris 27006968
NaïdaBeaujean
Naïda Beaujean Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  5,236

Suggested properties

Open house
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
289,000 $ 140, Rue Orcutt Coaticook Two or more storey
3| 1| 1560 pc
№ Centris 26227196
Open house