Bungalow in Val-d'Or

492, Route 111

NewFrontage Exterior Dining room Hallway Kitchen
New
31 

289,000 $

2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633

Description

Highlights

Year built
1990
Living area
914 pc
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.9x12.0 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.0x10.5 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x11.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.9x10.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
16.1x7.9 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
26.0x26.0 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
13.0x7.1 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 180 $
School taxes (2026)
1 $
Total
2 181 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
19 500 $
Building
177 500 $
197 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
BénédicteLandry
Bénédicte Landry Residential Real Estate Broker
PatriciaFournier Guillemette
Patricia Fournier Guillemette Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker