Bungalow in Val-d'Or

144, Ch. Albert-Rivest

SoldFrontage Garage Back facade Back facade Hallway
Sold
29 
2| 1| 115.79 mc
№ Centris 21164278

Description

Highlights

Year built
2009
Living area
115.79 mc
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x5.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.9x11.1 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.8x15.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x9.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Veranda
1st level/Ground floor
18.7x10.9 P
Carpet
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x10.5 P
Floating floor
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
10.1x4.8 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
5.6x11.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.2x11.8 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
14.9x27.1 P
Floating floor
Washroom
Basement
7.6x7.3 P
Linoleum
Den
Basement
8.1x19.5 P
Floating floor
Walk-in closet
Basement
7.9x5.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.9x15.3 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 575 $
School taxes (2025)
300 $
Total
3 875 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
49 500 $
Building
372 500 $
422 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
578,000 $ 527, Rue des Azalées Mont-Laurier (Des Ruisseaux) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 24661666
New
324,900 $ 1901, Ch. du Lac-Barolet Saint-Léon-le-Grand Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 13575187
New
1,975 $ /M 90, 4e Rue Grandes-Piles Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 15016693
New
299,900 $ 190, 34e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
1| 1| 80.7 mc
№ Centris 19276018
New
159,000 $ 1219, Rue Bellefeuille Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières) Bungalow
1| 2
№ Centris 26380347
New
449,900 $ 486, Rue Principale Ange-Gardien Bungalow
3| 1| 93.6 mc
№ Centris 27471244
ValérieLamothe
Valérie Lamothe Residential Real Estate Broker
BénédicteLandry
Bénédicte Landry Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  6,273

3| 2
№ Centris 24661666
New
2| 1
№ Centris 13575187
New
1,975 $ /M 90, 4e Rue Grandes-Piles Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 15016693
New
299,900 $ 190, 34e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
1| 1| 80.7 mc
№ Centris 19276018
New
1| 2
№ Centris 26380347
New
449,900 $ 486, Rue Principale Ange-Gardien Bungalow