Bungalow in Rivière-Héva

176, Rue Venne

SoldFrontage Aerial photo Overall View Water view Land/Lot
Sold
39 
3| 1| 126.4 mc
№ Centris 12920621

Description

Highlights

Year built
1980
Living area
126.4 mc
Garage
Detached
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Foundation
et la vieille partie inconnue, Poured concrete
Rooms
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x12.4 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.5x11.5 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
21.2x14.8 P
Floating floor
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.0x6.9 P
Vinyle flottant
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x14.4 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.2x10.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
8.10x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
5.5x7.9 P
Vinyle
Salle mécanique
Basement
8.6x8.9 P
Concrete
Family room
Basement
20.9x14.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
14.1x12.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.11x7.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.1x14.6 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
5 438 $
School taxes (2025)
243 $
Total
5 681 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
33 300 $
Building
243 800 $
277 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
524,900 $ 187, Rue Anicet-Bourgeois Repentigny (Le Gardeur) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 12356672
New
139,000 $ 164, Rue Principale Saint-Adelme Bungalow
3| 1| 131.3 mc
№ Centris 14241206
New
529,900 $ 388, Av. du Curé-David Vaudreuil-Dorion (Dorion) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 19318208
New
499,999 $ 198, Rue Nelligan Gatineau (Carrefour et Centre ville) Bungalow
3| 1| 996 pc
№ Centris 23669686
New
574,900 $ 23, Rue Fournier Saint-Lin/Laurentides (Saint-Lin) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 25394168
New
639,900 $ 16, Rue Alfred-Pellan Blainville (North) Bungalow
4| 2| 1155 pc
№ Centris 25426300
AnthonyForget-Longpré
Anthony Forget-Longpré Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,271

4| 2
№ Centris 12356672
New
139,000 $ 164, Rue Principale Saint-Adelme Bungalow
3| 1| 131.3 mc
№ Centris 14241206
New
3| 2
№ Centris 19318208
New
3| 1| 996 pc
№ Centris 23669686
New
3| 2
№ Centris 25394168
New
639,900 $ 16, Rue Alfred-Pellan Blainville (North) Bungalow