Two or more storey in Barraute

801, 1re Rue O.

Frontage Frontage Hallway Primary bedroom Living room
36 

265,000 $

4| 2| 1854 pc
№ Centris 24680605

Description

Highlights

Year built
1928
Living area
1854 pc
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x7.11 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.11x13.11 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.11x21.11 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.3x5.7 P
Floating floor
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x3.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
6.4x7.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.2x10.9 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.10x10.8 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.6x9.8 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 617 $
School taxes (2025)
86 $
Total
1 703 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
26 100 $
Building
110 100 $
136 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
AnthonyForget-Longpré
Anthony Forget-Longpré Residential Real Estate Broker