Bungalow in Lavaltrie

61, Ch. Boisjoly

Frontage Dining room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen
29 

579,900 $

4| 2
№ Centris 18851757

Description

Highlights

Year built
1972
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Detached, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x19 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.2x8.6 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.11x15.11 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.3x13.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.5x15.5 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.2x16.3 P
Floating floor
Den
2nd floor
9x6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
8x8.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
12x12.7 P
PVC
Bedroom
Basement
9.6x11.7 P
PVC
Family room
Basement
12.10x18.11 P
PVC
Storage
Basement
7x15.3 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
10.10x9.9 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 667 $
School taxes (2026)
241 $
Total
2 908 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
116 400 $
Building
222 600 $
339 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
724,000 $ 1409, Rue Joêl-St-Laurent Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 17117797
New
1,450 $ /M 78, Rue Meloche Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 11160695
New
495,000 $ 1729, Rue du Domaine Wentworth-Nord Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13724913
New
597,500 $ 682, Rue Lahaie Gatineau (Hôpital, Val-Boisée) Bungalow
3| 2| 1136 pc
№ Centris 25115252
New
149,000 $ 3230, Rue du Domaine-Michel Saint-Norbert Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 27596789
New
339,000 $ 1030, Rue Cyr Mont-Tremblant (Saint-Jovite) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 9558670
CarolePoissant
Carole Poissant Residential Real Estate Broker