Two or more storey in Maddington Falls

92, Route 261

Frontage Frontage Aerial photo Aerial photo Hallway
38 

515,000 $

3| 1
№ Centris 25854527

Description

Highlights

Year built
1939
Details
Equipment available
Water softener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Partially finished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.3x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.9x12.10 P
Flottant/vinyle
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x18.4 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.9x13.5 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.8x11.0 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.7x11.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
17.7x13.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.11x11.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.6x11.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
22.2x32.1 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
20.3x12.0 P
Concrete
Washroom
Basement
10.4x10.0 P
Contreplaqué
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 779 $
School taxes (2026)
129 $
Total
1 908 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
28 500 $
Building
171 300 $
199 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
543,999 $ 880, Ch. Connolly Saint-Georges-de-Windsor Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 21984762
New
850,000 $ 2450, Rue de Bayonne Mascouche (City) Two or more storey
5| 3
№ Centris 22425728
SylvieGauthier
Sylvie Gauthier Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker