Commercial building/Office in Montréal (LaSalle)
1

2,100,000 $ +GST/QST
Description
Large daycare centre with capacity to accommodate 80 kids including 15 babies located in the highly sought neighborhood LaSalle. Ample parking spaces with fenced playground. Turnkey for an experienced daycare operator!
Highlights
Year built
1970
Zoning
Commercial
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Excluded
All the equipment and movables used in daycare operation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
29 489 $
School taxes (2025)
875 $
Total
30 364 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
595 800 $
Building
680 600 $
1 276 400 $
Please note that the address and cadastral number will be provided after the buyer and his broker sign the NDA.
The total leasable area is approximately 5,980 sq.ft., which shall be verified.
Life Style
Suggested properties
54,000 $ +GST/QST
36, Rue Principale
Rivière-Héva
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 27019404
1,495,000 $ +GST/QST
1689-1691, Av. du Mont-Royal E.
Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 16245851
2,895,000 $ +GST/QST
2677-2681, Ch. Gascon
Mascouche (Mascouche Heights)
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 13691563
749,000 $ +GST/QST
2660, Ch. du Lac-St-Pierre
Trois-Rivières (Pointe-du-Lac)
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 21790615
950,000 $ +GST/QST
32, Rue des Saules
Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 12345197
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 3,324
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
54,000 $ +GST/QST
36, Rue Principale
Rivière-Héva
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 27019404
1,495,000 $ +GST/QST
1689-1691, Av. du Mont-Royal E.
Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 16245851
2,895,000 $ +GST/QST
2677-2681, Ch. Gascon
Mascouche (Mascouche Heights)
Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 13691563
749,000 $ +GST/QST
2660, Ch. du Lac-St-Pierre
Trois-Rivières (Pointe-du-Lac)