Apartment in Saint-Eustache

408, Rue St-Eustache, B

Aerial photo Backyard Living room Hallway Living room
38 

473,000 $

2| 1| 120.3 mc
№ Centris 19739961

Description

Highlights

Year built
2006
Living area
120.3 mc
Floor
Garden level
Condo fee
372 $ / month
Parking (total)
Outdoor, Garage
Details
Equipment available
Private balcony, Central air conditioning, Private yard, Ventilation system, Electric garage door
Garden level
5.8x5.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Garden level
13.1x17.3 P
Wood
Dining room
Garden level
12.0x13.8 P
Wood
Kitchen
Garden level
7.10x13.11 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
Garden level
11.2x15.11 P
Wood
Bedroom
Garden level
10.4x9.7 P
Wood
Laundry room
Garden level
7.11x8.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Garden level
14.1x10.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
Garden level
16.0x10.3 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 698 $
School taxes (2025)
231 $
Total
2 929 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
118 300 $
Building
281 900 $
400 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
355,000 $ 6501, Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, 112 Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Apartment
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New
1,000 $ /M 580A, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 28904353
New
2,100 $ /M 580, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 9935085
Open house
354,900 $ 407, Rue Antoinette-Robidoux Longueuil (East) Apartment
2| 1| 861 pc
№ Centris 26015049
ChantalParadis
Chantal Paradis Residential Real Estate Broker