Bungalow in Terrebonne (Terrebonne)

290, 8e Avenue

Frontage Frontage Hallway Passageway Passageway
41 

859,000 $

4| 2| 148.4 mc
№ Centris 12472553

Description

Highlights

Year built
2008
Living area
148.4 mc
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.11x6.10 P
Ceramic tiles
passage
1st level/Ground floor
15.9x4.7 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.2x12.1 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.4x12.2 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.11x11.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x18.10 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
15.6x11.11 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x11.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
11.7x31.7 P

Bedroom
Basement
11.3x11.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
14.0x11.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
10.1x8.9 P

Bathroom
Basement
10.9x8.1 P

Petite salle
Basement
10.0x11.1 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 923 $
School taxes (2026)
505 $
Total
5 428 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
221 400 $
Building
544 000 $
765 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
CatherineGhanem
Catherine Ghanem Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker