Bungalow in Saint-Côme

181, 290e Avenue

Frontage Balcony Balcony Overall View Overall View
33 

319,900 $

2| 1
№ Centris 28244815

Description

Highlights

Year built
1962
Distinctive features
Water front
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, salle des machines, Low (less than 6 feet)
Siding
Canexel
Roofing
Peinture Élastomère, Tin
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Plancher Chauffant, Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Distinctive features
Water front, Boat without motor only, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.6x3.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x13.0 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x13.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.4x13.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x9.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x9.0 P
Floating floor
Salle des Machines
Basement
3.0x3.0 P
Dalles de Béton
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 332 $
School taxes (2025)
96 $
Total
1 428 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
20 400 $
Building
195 700 $
216 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
578,000 $ 527, Rue des Azalées Mont-Laurier (Des Ruisseaux) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 24661666
New
159,000 $ 1219, Rue Bellefeuille Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières) Bungalow
1| 2
№ Centris 26380347
New
324,900 $ 1901, Ch. du Lac-Barolet Saint-Léon-le-Grand Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 13575187
New
1,975 $ /M 90, 4e Rue Grandes-Piles Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 15016693
New
649,900 $  +GST/QST 900, Place du Rocher Mont-Blanc Bungalow
3| 2| 2070 pc
№ Centris 20064603
New
299,900 $ 190, 34e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
1| 1| 80.7 mc
№ Centris 19276018
NickolasNadeau
Nickolas Nadeau Residential Real Estate Broker