Apartment in Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge)

999, Rue Beauregard, 103

SoldFrontage Back facade Overall View Living room View
Sold
31 
1| 1
№ Centris 24591372

Description

Highlights

Year built
1989
Floor
Main floor
Condo fee
299 $ / month
Equipment available
Entry phone, Furnished, Electric garage door
Restrictions/Permissions
No pets allowed, Short-term rentals not allowed
Available services
Common areas, Balcony/terrace, Garbage chute, Yard, Exercise room, Outdoor pool, Visitor parking
Rooms
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.10x17.1 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.5x7.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.9x6.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.9x3.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
9.3x4.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 991 $
School taxes (2025)
113 $
Total
2 104 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
16 000 $
Building
173 000 $
189 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
249,900 $ 1073, Rue Dorion Longueuil (Lemoyne) Apartment
1| 1| 57.91 mc
№ Centris 21359839
New
2,500 $ /M 1674, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 22643407
Open house
477,000 $ 1879, Rue St-Germain Montréal (Hochelaga-Maisonneuve) Apartment
2| 1| 75.2 mc
№ Centris 23420220
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
Open house
574,000 $ 4292, Rue Marquette Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) Apartment
3| 1| 102.9 mc
№ Centris 25123623
New
2,270 $ /M 13, Av. Stirling Montréal (LaSalle) Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9998067
Marie-ClaudeLangis
Marie-Claude Langis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,658

New
249,900 $ 1073, Rue Dorion Longueuil (Lemoyne) Apartment
1| 1| 57.91 mc
№ Centris 21359839
New
2,500 $ /M 1674, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 22643407
Open house
2| 1| 75.2 mc
№ Centris 23420220
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
Open house